Match Rating League Table

I started this list from the first game of the 2014/15 season. 5 is the baseline score and what each match starts at. I have tried not to be too biased when Macc lose!

10/10

9/10
2017-18
Woking 2-3 Macc / Eastleigh 0-2 Macc

2015-16
Kidsgrove 5-6 Westfields (FAC)

8/10
2017-18
Stourbridge 0-5 Macc (FA Cup) / Macc 2-2 Tranmere / Macc 4-1 Wrexham / Aldershot 1-2 Macc

2016-17
Macclesfield 2-0 Toruay / Walsall 0-1 Macc (FA Cup) / Tranmere 0-1 Macc (FA Trophy) / Chester 2-3 Macc / Macc 2-3 York (FA Trophy)

2015-2016
Macclesfield 1-0 Gateshead /  Guisley 0-3 Macclesfield

2014-15
Leek 3-4 Blyth (FA Cup)  / Alfreton 1-5 Macclesfield

7/10
2017-18
Wrexham 0-1 Macc / Chester 0-2 Macc / Macc 1-3 Woking / Macc 2-0 Aldershot / Macc 1-0 Ebbsfleet / Macc 1-0 Sutton / Halifax 1-4 Macc / Macc 3-1 Barrow / 1874 Northwich 2-3 Thatcham (FA Vase) / Macc 1-0 Gateshead / Leek 6-1 Corby / Ebbsfleet 2-2 Macc

2016-17
Braintree 1-3 Macclesfield / Macclesfield 3-1 Southport / Manchester City 1-3 Chelsea / Leek 2-1 Loughborough / Macc 3-0 Wrexham / Macc 0-0 Oxford (FA Cup) / Wrexham 3-0 Macc / Macc 4-2 Tranmere / Macc 2-1 Dover / Dulwich 2-2 Macc (FA Trophy) / Leek 2-1 Loughborough / Macc 1-1 Tranmere (FA Trophy)

2015-16
Macclesfield 2-0 Bromley / Macclesfield 3-0 Altrincham / Macclesfield 4-1 Forest Green Rovers / Macclesfield 2-1 Woking

2014-15 

Telford 2-3 Macclesfield  / Macclesfield 2-0 Eastleigh / Macclesfield 1-1 Halifax / Macclesfield 2-1 Barnet / Wrexham 5-2 Macclesfield (FA Cup) /  Grimsby 1-2 Macclesfield / Kidderminster 0-2 Macclesfield / Macclesfield 0-0 Bristol Rovers / Halifax 2-2 Macclesfield /  Cheadle 1-2 Atherton Colls / Torquay 1-1 Macclesfield / Leek 1-0 Gresley (Play-Offs)

6/10
2017-18
Macc 1-1 Hartlepool / Sutton 2-1 Macc / Buxton 0-2 Shaw Lane / Macc 1-0 Dover / Witton 1-1 Marine / Macc 2-1 AFC Fylde / Guiseley 1-2 Macc / Leyton Orient 0-1 Macc / Dagenham 1-0 Macc / Macclesfield 1-2 Eastleigh / Leek 2-2 Frickley Ath / Barrow 0-2 Macc / Hartlepool 1-2 Macc / Manchester City 3-1 Watford / AFC Fylde 6-0 Macc / Macc 2-1 Guiseley / Macc 1-0 Maidenhead / Macc 1-0 Chester / Curzon Ashton 2-2 Nuneaton / Congleton 1-4 1874 Northwich / Macc 2-0 Dagenham / Warrington 0-3 Grantham (play-off) / Manchester City 3-1 Brighton / Preswich Heys 1-4 Cammel Laird (play-offs)

2016-17
Buxton 2-1 Workington / Manchester City 3-1 West Ham / Solihull Moors 2-3 Macclesfield / Manchester City 2-1 Swansea / Nantwich 3-2 Frickley / Macc 3-1 Woking / Guiseley 1-2 Macc / Barrow 1-1 Macc / North Ferriby 1-4 Macc (FA Cup) / Macc 0-0 Chester / Macc 0-1 Forest Green / AFC Sudbury 1-4 Macc (FA Trophy) / Macc 1-0 Forest Green (FA Trophy) / Manchester City 2-1 Swansea / Nantwich 3-2 Frickley Ath / Macc 1-0 Barrow / Boreham Wood 2-4 Macc

2015-16
Truro 2-2 Macclesfield (FAT) / Tranmere 1-2 Macclesfield / Macclesfield 4-0 Ashton Utd (FAT) / Portsmouth 2-1 Macclesfield (FA Cup) / Manchester City 5-1 Crystal Palace (League Cup) / Macclesfield 3-2 Alfreton (FA Cup) / Macclesfield 2-1 Kidderminster / Macclesfield 0-0 Boreham Wood / Witton 1-2 Northwich / Macclesfield 1-2 Chester / Lincoln 5-3 Macclesfield / Macclesfield 7-1 Congleton (Friendly)

2014-15
Buxton 4-3 Macclesfield (Friendly) / Ball Haye Green 1-5 Leek (Friendly) / Macclesfield 1-0 Braintree / Macclesfield 0-0 Kidderminster / Sheringham 2-5 Norwich CEYMS / Macclesfield 3-0 Southport / Manchester City 7-0 Sheffield Wednesday (FA Cup) / Macclesfield 1-1 Wrexham (FA Cup) /  Rocester 2-1 Causeway United / England C 4-2 Estonia U23 / Barnet 3-1 Macclesfield / Macclesfield 2-1 Woking / Buxton 1-2 Stamford / Leek 4-1 Mickleover / Macclesfield 3-0 Lincoln / Macclesfield 2-1 Altrincham / Macclesfield 2-1 Crewe (Cheshire Senior Cup) / Braintree 0-1 Macclesfield / Macclesfield 1-0 Stockport (Cheshire Senior Cup) / Macclesfield 2-2 Wrexham / Forest Green 3-1 Macclesfield / Macclesfield 2-0 Dartford / Northwich 2-3 Macclesfield (Cheshire Senior Cup) / Leek 2-0 Sutton Coldfield (Play-Offs) / Bristol Rovers 1-1 Grimsby (Play-Offs)

5/10 (rating at the start of each game)
2017-18
Macc 0-2 Derby (Friendly) / Macc 3-0 Crewe (Friendly) / Solihull 0-1 Macc / Macc U19 1-5 Qatar U19 (Friendly) / Kidsgrove 2-1 Newcastle Tn (FA Trophy) / Macc 2-1 Halifax / Macc 0-0 Solihull / Macc 1-1 Torquay

2016-17
Leek 0-2 Macclesfield (Friendly / Macclesfield 0-0 Wigan (Friendly) / Macclesfield 1-2 Lincoln / Macc 0-1 Eastleigh / Macc 1-0 North Ferriby / Dagenham & Redbridge 1-1 Macc / Aldershot 1-2 Macc / Macc 1-2 Bromley / Tranmere 1-0 Macc / Macc 2-1 Altrincham (FA Trophy) / Macc 1-2 Guiseley / Macc 2-0 Braintree / Manchester City 2-0 Everton / Macc 1-3 York / Macc 1-4 Dagenham & Redbridge / Macc 0-0 Sutton

2015-16
Macclesfield 2-0 Truro (FAT) / Manchester City 0-0 Everton / Chester 0-2 Macclesfield / Macclesfield 0-1 Tranmere / Southport 3-1 Macclesfield / Braintree 1-0 Macclesfield / Macclesfield 1-2 Barrow / Cheltenham 2-0 Macclesfield / Macclesfield 2-1 Welling / Torquay 1-0 Macclesfield / Macclesfield 2-1 Stockport (Friendly) / Macclesfield 0-0 Rochdale (Friendly)

2014-15
Tirgu Murges 2-3 Macclesfield (Friendly) / Macclesfield 1-1 Bolton (Friendly) / Besiktas 2-0 Oostende (Friendly) / Macclesfield 1-0 Crewe (Friendly) / Besiktas 1-1 FC Mainz (Friendly) / Macclesfield 3-1 FC Utd (FA Youth Cup) / Stoke U21 1-2 Reading U21 / Macclesfield 1-1 Gateshead / Macclesfield 1-3 Warrington (FA Youth Cup) / Macclesfield 2-2 Forest Green Rovers / Stockport 1-0 Ilkeston (FA Cup) / Macclesfield 1-0 Dover / Witton 4-1 Barnton (Mid Cheshire Cup) / Ramsbottom 1-1 Workington / Macclesfield 3-1 Chester / Macclesfield 2-0 Alfreton / Macclesfield 1-0 Torquay / Manchester City 2-1 Sheffield Wednesday (FA Cup) / Stoke U21 2-0 Aston Villa U21 / Hyde 2-3 Macclesfield (Cheshire Senior Cup) / Macclesfield 3-2 Welling / Stoke U21 2-2 Wolves U21 / Macclesfield 1-1 Southport / Macclesfield 1-0 Telford / Stoke U21 1-1 Bolton / Gateshead 2-1 Macclesfield /    New Mills 1-5 Darlington / Glossop 4-0 St Helens

4/10
2017-18
Macc 1-0 Bury (Friendly) / Macc 0-0 Bromley / Gateshead 3-0 Macc / Manchester City U23 0-3 Everton U23 / Macc 1-1 Leyton Orient

2016-17
Manchester City EDS 3-0 Everton EDS / Macc 0-1 Boreham Wood / Oxford 3-0 Macc (FA Cup) / Altrincham 1-1 Macc (FA Trophy) / Torquay 1-1 Macc / Macc 1-1 Gateshead / Macc 0-2 Aldershot / Southport 1-2 Macc / Macc 1-3 Solihull

2015-16
Macclesfield 0-1 Halifax / Macclesfield 1-2 Eastleigh / Northwich 4-0 Radcliffe / Stoke U21 2-1 West Ham U21 / Macclesfield 0-0 Southport / Macclesfield 0-1 Bury (Friendly)

2014-15
Macclesfield 0-2 Rochdale (Friendly) / Barnton Rovers 1-0 Ashton Town / Curzon Ashton 0-0 Workington / Chester 1-0 Macclesfield / Congleton 3-1 Macclesfield (Friendly) / Manchester City 0-2 Newcastle (League Cup) / Manchester City 1-2 CSKA Moscow (Champions League) / Congleton 1-1 Ashton Athletic / Stoke U21 0-0 Sheffield United / Macclesfield 0-1 Grimsby / Macclesfield 0-0 Aldershot / Mickleover 0-0 Tividale / Witton Albion Reserves 0-2 Wythenshawe

3/10
2017-18
Macc 0-0 Boreham Wood / West Kirby 1-2 Southport (U21)

2016-17
Buxton 2-0 Macclesfield (Friendly) / Manchester City 1-0 Steaua Bucharest (Champions League)

2015-16
Warrington 3-0 Basford (FA Trophy) / Macclesfield 0-4 Sheffield United (Friendly)

2014-15
Leek 0-2 Macclesfield (Friendly) / Market Drayton 2-1 Leek / Warrington 1-0 Colwyn Bay (FA Cup) / Altrincham 1-0 Macclesfield (FA Trophy) / Macclesfield 0-1 Nuneaton / Farsley 0-0 Warrington (Dodson Sport Cup)

2/10
2014-15
Altrincham 1-0 Macclesfield

1/10

Advertisements